Facebook Tracking Pixel
Loading...
Mercure Hotel Hanover
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Conference Rooms in Hanover

Conference Rooms in Hanover

Conference Rooms in Hanover

CONFERENCES, MEETINGS & EVENTS

AT MERCURE HOTEL Hannover Oldenburger Allee


Whether your Hannover event is a conference, congress, meeting, training, seminar, in-house fair, exhibition, lecture or celebration: Mercure Hotel Hanover Oldenburger Allee has rooms for every occasion. Choose from 8 conference rooms with a total area of 750 square metres. A professional confernce team will advise and assist you in every stage of your event. Ask for your individual offer today.

FEATURES


N
8 Seminar and Conference rooms for up to 450 persons
N
Daylight
N
WiFi
N
Business Corner with PC and printer
N
Projection screen
N
Projector
N
Projector
N
Podium
N
Audio and Video Equipment

ROOM CAPACITIES


Conference roomTheatreClassroomReceptionBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Europa360210280190-386,7
Barcelona906070403599,6
Nizza904070402591,0
Monaco905070402595,3
Neapel9060704035100,8
Athen403040242065,0
Rhodos402035241651,0
Algier5030-242068,1
Venedig-15-10-17,5

Full Day Conference Package


  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 59 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 57 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spitzer, coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
from € 53 p.p./day, from 10 people

Half Day Conference Package


  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • Coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 51 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
    • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch
from € 49 p.p./day, from 10 people
  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flip chart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
from € 46 p.p./day, from 10 people